Is 75075 a good location for a yoga or Pilates studio?
What public records measure around the center of ZIP 75075 in Collin County, Texas for a yoga or Pilates studio: households and income, jobs within reach, resident spending and the yoga and Pilates studios already mapped there. Whether a particular address fits is a question about that address; check one free below.
ZIP 75075, Collin County, Texas
Yoga or Pilates studio. Measured from the center of the ZIP, not an address. ZIP 75075 covers 9.7 square miles, so its edges are about 2 miles from the center. Jobs and competitors are counted within a mile of the center and resident spending within 3 miles; the household figures beside are for the whole ZIP. Checked Oct 21, 2026.
ZIP 75075
15,534 households
Median household income
$98,365
Residents
38,135
Yoga and Pilates studios with employees, 2023
9
What stands out
Few jobs within a short walk
32Jobs
4,415Households
32 jobs are within a 5-minute walk (0.25 mile) and 1,683 within 10 minutes (0.5 mile), from Census workplace records for 2023.
A typical amount of nearby competition
1Yoga, pilates and barre studios
0.34 miNearest rival
Overture's places data lists 1 yoga, pilates and barre studios within half a mile (0 chain, 0 local multi-location and 1 independent) and 2 within a mile.
New local clients the ZIP center could draw
$890KNew-client sales, middle case
Spending near the center of this ZIP could bring an estimated $568,000 to $1.4 million a year in new local clients (middle case $890,000).
Regal Rd carries about 193 vehicles a day
193Vehicles a day
Down 11%Since 2019
22,447Busiest road nearby
The nearest counted roads are Regal Rd, 193 vehicles a day (TxDOT 2024), about 150 feet away; Stratford Dr, 1,647 vehicles a day (TxDOT 2024), about 630 feet away; and W 15th St, 22,447 vehicles a day (TxDOT 2019), about 670 feet away.
Measured around the center of ZIP 75075
Computed from public records at this location
New-client sales the ZIP center could draw each year
Middle case$890K
New-client sales a year, planning range
Low case$568K
High case$1.4M
Rivals within 3.5 mi26
What the location itself adds: nearby resident spending shared among competitors by distance (Huff model). Clients who follow your team come on top. A planning range with stated assumptions, not a forecast.
Competition
Competitors within half a mile1
50th percentile for nearby competition among 617 similar businesses in the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington metro area
Near the metro median of 1
Within a quarter mile0
Within 1 mile2
Nearest competitors
Competitor 1Independent1,800 ft
Competitor 2Independent2,920 ft
Overture Maps Foundation places, 2026-09-23.1. Listings, not verified hours or menus.
Jobs within walking distance
10-minute walk1,683
Jobs at workplaces within half a mile
5-minute walk32
Within 1 mile13,407
Office-type, half mile716
Largest employers within a 10-minute walk
Management552
Health care330
Administrative support242
Professional services127
Food service and lodging100
Census LEHD workplace records, jobs as of 2023. Straight-line distances. Office attendance is still roughly half to 60% of 2020 levels. Jobs are workplaces, not visits.
Traffic on nearby roads
Vehicles a day on Regal Rd193
Nearest counted road, 2024 count
Busiest nearby, W 15Th St22,447
Other counted roads nearby
Stratford Dr630 ft1,647
W 15Th St670 ft22,447
Highedge800 ft1,718
Wilson Dr1,010 ft1,533
State DOT and FHWA annual average daily traffic, both directions. Vehicles, not foot traffic.
What an address adds
The free check of an addressThe same measurements within a short walk of one address in 75075: who lives and works right there, the competition on that block and the traffic on its road. No account.
The full reportFor one address: whether the rules allow a yoga or Pilates studio there, the rent the location supports against the asking rent, what has opened and closed nearby, and the questions to settle before signing.
The yoga or Pilates studio check reads the same public records at the address itself.
Sources: Overture Maps Foundation: Places (Overture Places release 2026-09-23.1); DoorWorthy demand model: resident, worker and student spending shared among competitors (ACS 2020-2024; 2020 Census; BLS CE 2024; prices 2026-08); U.S. Census Bureau: ACS (ACS 2020-2024 five-year estimates); U.S. Census Bureau Gazetteer: ZIP Code Tabulation Area center (ZCTA internal point; land area 9.7 square miles); U.S. Census ACS households by income with BLS Consumer Expenditure Survey spending (ACS 2020-2024; 2020 Census; BLS CE 2024; prices 2026-08); TxDOT Roadway Inventory traffic counts (Annual average daily traffic, latest count 2024); U.S. Census Bureau: LEHD LODES workplace jobs (LODES8 workplace area characteristics, jobs as of 2023); U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (establishments with paid employees). Listings and counts are public records, not visits or sales in this ZIP.
Questions about ZIP 75075.
9 yoga and Pilates studios with paid employees in 2023 (Census ZIP Code Business Patterns), and 2 mapped within about a mile of the center.
38,135 residents in 15,534 households, with a median household income of $98,365 (ACS 2020-2024 five-year estimates).
13,407 jobs within a mile of the center in 2023 (Census LODES workplace records).
This page measures the area around the ZIP's center. Whether a specific address allows a yoga or Pilates studio, what it rents for and who is next door is what the free address check and the full report look at.